There are currently 2291 movies on our website.

Tantei Gakuen Q / 探偵学園Q (2007)

0
( High Quality )


Notebooks that foretell deaths, numerous urban legends, and murders with no clues… a series of strange incidents occur, and people are lead into a deep labyrinth of mysteries. Five fledgling teen detectives of the Dan Detective Academy, which was founded by the legendary and renowned detective, Morihiko Dan, work together to solve such difficult cases. Stealthily at work behind the strange incidents is an evil crime syndicate called the “Meiosei”. They are a group of intellectuals who have long antagonized the Detective Academy run by Morihiko Dan. The five youngsters make their way forward a step at a time as they come face to face with death, clash with one another at times, reconcile, and deepen their friendship. This is a pop mystery drama series about youth friendship and adventure in the face of united efforts against dark forces.


Title: 探偵学園Q
Title (romaji): Tantei Gakuen Q
Also known as: Detective School Q
Format: renzoku
Episodes: 11
Viewership ratings: 11.2 (Kanto)
Genre: Mystery
Broadcast period: 2007-Jul-3 to 2007-Sep-11
Broadcast network: NTV
Air time: Tuesday 22:00
English Subtitle: http://www.d-addicts.com/forum/viewtopic_50569.htm


Kamiki Ryunosuke as Kyuu
Shida Mirai as Minami Megumi
Yamada Ryosuke as Amakusa Ryuu
Kaname Jun as Toyama Kintaro
Jinnai Takanori as Morihiko Dan
Wakaba Katsumi as Narusawa Kazuma
Okunuki Kaoru as Miss Yurie
Yamamoto Taro as Nanami Kotaro
Suzuki Kazuma as Kerberos
Hoshino Gen as Nekoda Keiji
Akita Makoto as Uemura Haruka
Saiki Shigeru (斉木しげる) as Moroboshi Keibu
[member]

UPLOADED DOWNLOAD LINKS

RAPIDGATOR DOWNLOAD LINKS

[/member]

Rapidgator.net
Processing your request, Please wait....
247 views
Description 3 years
Tantei Gakuen Q / 探偵学園Q (2007)

Notebooks that foretell deaths, numerous urban legends, and murders with no clues… a series of strange incidents occur, and people are lead into a deep labyrinth of mysteries. Five fledgling teen detectives of the Dan Detective Academy, which was founded by the legendary and renowned detective, Morihiko Dan, work together to solve such difficult cases. […]

Tags: , ,

Category: Japanese Drama

Comments WOULD YOU LIKE TO COMMENT ?