There are currently 2776 movies on our website.

Toshiie and Matsu / 利家とまつ (2002)

0
( High Quality )


The 41st NHK Taiga Drama is Toshiie to Matsu. During the turbulent Warring States Era, one man’s life and career intertwined with the three great generals of Japanese history-Nobunaga, Hideyoshi, and Ieyasu. With political savvy and the support of his fiercely loyal wife, Maeda Toshiie rose to second in power in the shogunate and built up a fiefdom that encompassed Echizen, Noto and Kaga.


Name: 利家とまつ
Name (romaji): Toshiie to Matsu
Also known as: Toshiie and Matsu / Love Shines Through
Genre: Taiga drama, historical
Episodes: 49
Viewership ratings: 26.1 (1st ep), 27.6 (higest ep), 22.1 (average)
Broadcast network: NHK
Broadcast period: 2002-Jan-06 to 2002-Dec-15
English Subtitle: http://www.d-addicts.com/forum/viewtopic_120999.htm


Karasawa Toshiaki as Maeda Toshiie
Matsushima Nanako as Matsu
Takenouchi Yutaka as Sawaki Yoshiyuki (Ryosuke)
Sorimachi Takashi as Oda Nobunaga
Sakai Noriko as One
Akagi Harue as Ume
Miura Tomokazu as Maeda Toshihisa
Natori Yuko
Kaga Mariko as Tatsu
Matsudaira Ken as Shibata Katsuie
Kusabue Mitsuko as Naka
Tanba Tetsuro as Iguchi Tarozaemon
Amami Yuki as Haru
Oikawa Mitsuhiro as Maeda Keijiro
Mizuhashi Takami
Kagawa Teruyuki as Tokichiro
Ito Hideaki
Matoba Koji as Murai Chohachiro
Kato Masaya
Yanagisawa Nana
Tabata Tomoko
Tanba Tetsuro
Takashima Masahiro
Yamaguchi Yuichiro as Sassa Narimasa
Wentz Eiji
Kaku Tomohiro
Sawamura Ikki
Kakiuchi Ayami
Mukaichi Mion
Tanaka Misato as Ichi
Nakajo Kiyoshi as Okumura Ietomi
Tanaka Ken as Sakuma Nobumori
Ikeuchi Junko as Fuku
Yachigusa Kaoru as Tae
Sugawara Bunta as Maeda Toshimasa
Takabayashi Yukiko

UPLOADED DOWNLOAD LINKS

UPLOADABLE DOWNLOAD LINKS

RAPIDGATOR DOWNLOAD LINKS




  • 1,141 views
    Description 4 years
    Toshiie and Matsu / 利家とまつ (2002)

    The 41st NHK Taiga Drama is Toshiie to Matsu. During the turbulent Warring States Era, one man’s life and career intertwined with the three great generals of Japanese history-Nobunaga, Hideyoshi, and Ieyasu. With political savvy and the support of his fiercely loyal wife, Maeda Toshiie rose to second in power in the shogunate and built […]

    Tags: , ,

    Comments WOULD YOU LIKE TO COMMENT ?
     

    “Toshiie and Matsu / 利家とまつ (2002)” Movie 1 Comment .
    1. tsutsuchan - 4 years

      Many, many thanks for taking the time to upload and share this wonderful taiga drama! It’s one of my all-time favourite and all the actors are truly exceptional.