There are currently 2776 movies on our website.

The Birth of the Rich / 부자의 탄생 (2010)

0
( High Definition )

SYNOPSIS:
The drama follows the story of a man, Choi Suk Bong, who believes that he is actually the son of a rich father and heir to a chaebol group. He meets Lee Shin Mi, who is actually a chaebol heir but acts nothing like one, with her scrimping and frugal ways. Although they get off to a rocky start, with her help, he struggles towards his goal of attaining wealth.

DETAILS:
Title: 부자의 탄생 / Bujaeui Tansaeng
Also known as: The Birth of the Rich / Birth of a Rich Man
Genre: Romance
Episodes: 20
Broadcast network: KBS2
Broadcast period: 2010-Mar-01 to 2010-May-04
Air time: Monday & Tuesday 21:55

CAST:
Ji Hyun Woo as Choi Suk Bong
Park Gun Tae as young Suk Bong
Lee Bo Young as Lee Shin Mi
Kim So Hyun as young Shin Mi
Lee Si Young as Boo Tae Hee
Nam Goong Min as Choo Woon Suk
Shin Da Eun as Han So Jung
Jung Joo Eun as Secretary Yoon
Yoon Joo Sang as Lee Joong Hun
Kim Eung Soo as Boo Kwi Ho
Park Young Ji as Choo Young Dal
Kim Dong Kyoon as Team Leader Yoo
Ok Ji Young as Bang Soo Jin
Sung Ji Roo as Woo Byung Do
Kim Ki Bang as Park Kang Woo
Park Min Ji as Park Kang Sook
Jang Yoo Joon as Woo Boong Eo
Kim Mi Kyung as (Kang Woo’s mother)
Jung Han Yong as (Kang Woo’s father)
Lee Han Wie as Teriah Park
Park Chul Min as Hotel Captain
Jang Tae Sung as Hotel bellman
Min Wook as Ha Joon Tae
Son Ho Young as Suk Bong’s chaebol father (cameo)
Lee Won Jong as Suk Bong’s middle school maths teacher (cameo)
Choi Song Hyun as Suk Bong’s mother (cameo)
Kim Ik Tae

Subtitles
English Subtitles

BIGFILE DOWNLOAD LINKS

720p HD BIGFILE DOWNLOAD LINKS

720p HD ALFAFILE DOWNLOAD LINKS

720p HD RAPIDGATOR DOWNLOAD LINKS




  • 1,474 views
    Description 5 months
    The Birth of the Rich / 부자의 탄생 (2010)

    SYNOPSIS: The drama follows the story of a man, Choi Suk Bong, who believes that he is actually the son of a rich father and heir to a chaebol group. He meets Lee Shin Mi, who is actually a chaebol heir but acts nothing like one, with her scrimping and frugal ways. Although they get […]

    Tags: , , ,

    Comments WOULD YOU LIKE TO COMMENT ?
     

    “The Birth of the Rich / 부자의 탄생 (2010)” Movie 1 Comment .
    1. druidsdream - 4 years

      Are the Eps Han or Top????